The Victorian Artists Society

Select Classes for details

Click on Classes to view additional details.
Classes can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Class Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Class Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 1-T1-18  Pastel/Oil Term 1 2018    Studio    Barbara McManus   05/02/2018  Mon   7:00   Wkly  
 10-T1-18  Oil Painting Evening Term 1 2018    Studio    Gregory Smith   08/02/2018  Thu   18:30   Wkly  
 11-T1-18  Drawing & Watercolour Term 1 2018    Studio    Ben Winspear   09/02/2018  Fri   19:00   Wkly  
 12-T1-18  Figure & Portrait Sculpture Term 1 2018    Studio    Gray Nicol   05/02/2018  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 13-T1-18  Acrylic Term 1 2018    Studio    Lisa O'Keefe   10/02/2018  Sat   9:00   Wkly  
 14-T1-18  Drawing/Watercolour Class Term 1 2018    Studio    Julian Bruere   06/02/2018  Tue   16:00   Wkly  
 16-T1-18  Drawing Naturally Term 1 2018    Studio    Linda Weil   09/02/2018  Fri   16:30   Wkly  
 17-T1-18  Oil Painting Term 1 2018    Studio    Gregory Smith   08/02/2018  Thu   12:30   Wkly  
 18-T1-18  Masterful Drawing Term 1 2018    Studio    Linda Weil   05/02/2018  Mon   16:00   Wkly  
 18-WS-AS  Workshop with Andrea J Smith    Studio    Andrea J Smith   03/02/2018  Sat   10:00   None  
 18-WS-DT  Workshop with David Taylor    Studio    David Taylor   22/01/2018  Mon   10:00   None  
 18-WS-GS   Workshop with Gregory Smith    Studio    Gregory Smith   18/01/2018  Thu   10:00   None  
 18-WS-MZ  Workshop with Michelle Zuccolo    Studio    Michelle Zuccolo   03/02/2018  Sat   10:00   None  
 18-WS-RP   Workshop with Richard Payne    Studio    Richard Payne   15/01/2018  Mon   10:00   None  
 19-T1-18  Watercolour Term 1 2018    Studio    Maxine Wade   11/02/2018  Sun   13:30   Wkly  
 2-T1-18  Watercolour Term 1 2018    Studio    Ted Dansey   05/02/2018  Mon   19:00   Wkly  
 20-T1-18  Drawing & Watercolour Term 1 2018    Studio    Mike Kowalski   11/02/2018  Sun   10:00   None  
 3-T1-18  Oil Term 1 2018    Studio    Lee Machelak   06/02/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 4-T1-18  Drawing & Watercolour Term 1 2018    Studio    Julian Bruere   06/02/2018  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 5-T1-18  Oil, Acrylic & Gouache Term 1 2018    Studio    Graham McKenzie   06/02/2018  Tue   19:00   Wkly  
 6-T1-18  Oil Painting Term 1 2018    Studio    Stephen Doyle   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 7-T1-18  Oil Painting Term 1 2018    Studio    Paul McDonald Smith   07/02/2018  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 8-T1-18  Gouache, Acrylic & Watercolour T1 2018    Studio    Anne Finkelde   08/02/2018  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 9-T1-18  Oil Painting Afternoon T1 2018    Studio    Gregory Smith   08/02/2018  Thu   15:30   Wkly